Carriel Junior High School releases third quarter 2016-17 honor roll

O’FALLON – Carriel Junior High school recently released the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2016-17 school year. Congratulations to the following students.

– 8th Grade High Honors – 

Beverly A. Ajao

Suzanne A. Baker

Brianna R. Berres

Abigail J. Blue

Andrew J. Boone

Aliya C. Braddy

Mary M. Buchanan

Jasmine E. Cathorall

Trinity L. Choice

Kylie R. Clark

Nicholas M. Cokenour

Kayla R. Conklin

Lauren E. Dawson

Spencer Z. Durnell

Nicholas P. Edwards

Ethan C. Frailey

Aynsley K. Gittner

Hayden L. Glover

Abigail Y. Harrison

Alexa J. Huller

Helen H. Jones

Noah R. Kellermann

Mackenzie J. Kirk

Ryan P. Krell

Danielle Landvogt

John B. Lloyd

Amanda M. Matthews

Abby B. Maxwell

Emma K. Minton

Aubrey J. Mister

Taylor G. Natvig

Joseph M. Novy

Nicholas L. Novy

Sarah C. Owens

Abbygael E. Perrier

Jack H. Peterson

Alanna C. Petrovic

Evan G. Potter

Margaret E. Reed

Noah H. Reed

Lauren M. Reis

Andrew L. Shelton

Ethan Stein

Kesler E. Stutzman

Kyler J. Trias

Lillian Y. Wenkel

Madalyn R. Wilson

Octavia L. Wilson

Trenton W. Zimmerman

– 8th Grade Honor Roll –

Mallory A. Bader

Kaya M. Beard

Samuel J. Beyer

Emily K. Bigham

Brent W. Black

Jozee D. Bond

Abigail K. Causey

Hannah E. Causey

Christopher J. Chipman Jr

Ethan M. Cochran

Jordan B. Cochran

Graydon P. Cornell

Alyssa M. Danielson

Tyler J. Daugherty

Benjamin L. Doan

Baylee S. Drolet

Draven E. Ellerbrake

Kamaria A. Foluke

Kerry J. Fox

Brooke E. Fulton

Victoria M. Fulton

Kiyah A. Galvin

Teya L. Garner

Morgan L. Gonski

Claire E. Hackney

Joeli N. Hentzel

Luke T. Hilliard

Meghan L. Hodge

Joshua C. Hogue

William C. Hotchkiss

Luke M. Jenkins

Kaden M. Joggerst

Kenah E. Johnson

Nolan R. Kumming

Cameron J. Lasch

Taylor W. Lehman

Haley M. Lipe

Mia L. Macias

Holden A. Mast

Imani L. McNamee

Jaylah J. Meadows

Olivia A. Meduga

Savannah D. Metz

Isabella T. Miller

April N. Morgan

Jake R. Morris

Drake A. O’Leary

Sofia V. Parker

Jaycee M. Perez

Alexa M. Prouhet

Claire E. Purdue

Grant L. Risse

Payton E. Rost

Jonathan L. Russo

Evan P. Saldana

Rodman S. Samalea

Madyson C. Scott

Raniyah N. Shannon

Kaylee M. Simpson

Jeremy C. Smith

Hannah M. Spencer

Robert F. Sutton

Wesley D. Thielemann

Gabriel V. Thomas

Madison C. Vorce

Kendall B. Walter

Kara L. Webb

Roderick F. Williams

Samya H. Williams-Booker

Lillian A. Wilson

Tatianna L. Wright

– 8th Grade Honorable Mention – 

Christian S. Berry

Tayon S. Berry

Olivia G. Beyer

Joseph E. Braunagel

Joey A. Carroll

Xaaryn C. Cesa

Xane C. Cesa

Megan L. Conner

Logan A. DeRosear

Judah I. Ezinwa

Anthony J. Fisk

Christopher M. Franklin

JaMarico R. Franklin

Asher D. Henson

Alize P. Herran

Adrienne E. Hewitt

Ayanna K. Khalid-Manning

Briceton D. King-Hart

Jayden T. Knapik

Dominick K. Mararac

Drew C. Martin

Alexus M. Monroe

Peyton K. Mutters

Dylan J. Myers

Zachary M. Northcutt

Zachary T. Rhein

Shaun L. Riley II

Jullian E. Robbs

Kynnedy M. Roller

Giovanoi D. Sanes

Aubrie N. Swanger

Lucas A. Ueda

Malak B. Zamel

– 7th Grade High Honors – 

Cody A. Barnett

Olivia A. Bookman

Ella R. Brant

Lara I. Ceccoli

Harrison P. Clinton

Carol Ann N. Davis

Grant A. Duncan

Alexander C. Dunn

Rachael A. Dziaba

Noah M. Eaton

Christopher M. Erickson

Evan A. Gass

Madeline George

Julia R. Grissom

Rosemary G. Hardy

Jacob K. Harris

Savannah R. Hendrickson

Sadie M. Hogan

Tanner T. Hollerich

Jonas B. Hostetler

Calvin J. Keller

Giovanna M. Kirby

Brittney K. Le

Connor W. Lindsey

Kelsey M. McGill

Samantha A. McNary

Jessica T. Nguyen

Lauren S. Niesen

Amy R. Porter

Kayla M. Randall

Ethan T. Rhodes

Noelle A. Rousseau

Kasey R. Sharpe

Nicholas R. Strobel

Kaden S. Vollmer

Devin S. Wilson

– 7th Grade Honor Roll –

Brooklyn A. Beltz

Katie A. Berry

William L. Blackburn

Makayla J. Blakeslee

Sierra R. Bossler

Jenna E. Braddock

Arianna L. Braddy

Amilian K. Branch

Ella D. Bugger-Fultz

Caleb A. Burton

Taylor M. Byrd

Amari’ah J. Carter

Jamal B. Carter Jr

Elizabeth J. Collins

Jack O. Crader

Erin M. Cutler

Jordyn P. Dallas

Hayden E. Dalman

Hannah K. Davinroy

Jasmine M. Day

Andrew N. Doss

Aisha S. Eastern

Thomas M. Estrada

Dominic M. Federico

Kaylee E. Franklin

Lauren N. Garn

Francis Garrison

Carime S. Gillon

Brady Gotter

Jacob A. Grawitch

Bridget E. Hagarty

Nolan Hall

Jenna G. Hobbs

Mary Elizabeth Hotchkiss

Leslie N. Huffman

Anslie S. Ireland

Gavin E. Jansen

Madyson P. Johnson

Makayla M. Jones

Savannah N. Kelly

Joel A. Lambries

Elisha S. Lamm

Pierce C. Love

Memory C. Margelino

Meredith L. Marsh

Makayla M. Mersinger

Ryan C. Miller

Julia L. Monson

Trinity D. Murray

Maria J. Muzzarelli

Andrew D. Ott

Aya C. Patterson

Eymbrie N. Penn

Ashlynn J. Phillips

Cloe F. Phillips

Felicity A. Polinsky

Alex J. Pyszka

Corey M. Quintal

Alexis J. Reeser

Jacob L. Renner

Alexander D. Reno

Natalie M. Rhodes

Michael B. Robbs

Maya A. Robison

Miracle B. Russell

Sydnie P. Scheller

Donavon C. Schexnayder

Peyton E. Schieppe

Ian J. Schilling

Joshua D. Schulhofer

Aiden J. Schultz

Luke A. Schultz

Kenay A. Scott

Kristina R. Sharpe

Alexia M. Skaggs

Logan E. Spengler

Xavier J. Stacey

Kendyl L. Stajduhar

Gabriel M. Strohm

Jessica Z. Stroup

Holden H. Teague

Matthew G. Tindall

William S. Tippett II

Mary Katherine Trelow

Olivia K. Turner

Ilodia C. Vogt

Drake R. Volkert

Mallory E. Walker

Donavan L. Whitfield

Haydin S. Williams

Janelle C. Wilson

Geoffrey A. Winkeler

Aidan C. Yost

Kaitlyn M. Yurkovich

– 7th Grade Honorable Mention –

Darien C. Barnett

Matteo Boasso

Tanner J. Burden

Coleman J. Dickey

Chase A. Dumstorff

Jessica A. Ganger

Blake R. Gruchala

Caden D. Guthrie

Patrick V. Hodge III

Robert J. Hooker III

Jacob A. Jordan

Julian L. Little

Sydney A. McBride

Sydney R. Mueller

Austin W. Renner

Rachael V. Simkins

Elizabeth G. Tomlinson

Rylie A. Vincent

Savannah D. Watkins

Jack A. Whitworth

Michael L. Wilson

– 6th Grade High Honors –

Madeline Ahlf

Sidney R. Alumbaugh

Benjamin B. Baldwin

Alia M. Barcus

Ryan J. Baskette

Reilly K. Bickel

Jackson B. Bossart

Brie A. Crabtree

Jessica L. Dittmar

Anna K. Erickson

Morgan R. Foster

Lucas R. Gibbons

Jackson P. Glover

Lauren O. Hairr

Ethan J. Hendrickson

Madeline K. Hoover

Zachary A. Horsens

Brooke A. Hughes

Katya E. Jassem

Alex P. Karns

Delaney N. Kirk

Christopher Lichota

Jordyn F. Lochmann

Damian C. Manwarren

Valeria M. Markova

Hannah E. McClure

Caden J. McVay

Kara B. Milner

Luke G. Minton

Ethan M. Nieroda

Timothy J. Peterson

Lillian G. Pitts

Catherine L. Purdue

Mollie J. Reed

Isabella K. Saldana

Isabela M. Santillan

Emily N. Schweiger

Mikayla H. Sewell

Garrett J. Shearer

Kaitlyn N. Spinnie

Kelsey L. Stroud

Jadzia N. Taborski

Rehema A. Tuju

Jacob G. Vahle

– 6th Grade Honor Roll – 

Charles-Phillip K. Ampadu

Mareana T. Anthony

Hannah N. Bailey

Hayden C. Bailey

Tyler R. Baltzell

Andrew D. Barbee

Diana L. Barragan

Juanito Barragan Jr

Karter Z. Belt

Olivia N. Bennion

Gracie A. Bergheger

Griffin M. Beveridge

Hunter M. Bindrim

Jordan A. Black

Owen Blaylock

Donald E. Blue

Joel E. Boedeker

Ava G. Bollinger

Taylor M. Bowman

Sojourner N. Brownridge

Maggie A. Carriel

Carter A. Carson

Jebii M. Chepkoit

Dakota B. Clark

Lauren E. Cooley

Trynitee K. Cooper

Braden C. Crouse

Aidan R. Cutter

Connor A. Dawson

Lillian V. DeLucio

Audrey G. Dowland

Lauren D. Edwards

Evan J. Faulk

Kendall J. Fox

Isabella R. Frazer

Brook H. Garcia

Max L. Garcia

Hayden J. Gerstenecker

Jack T. Gibson

Gabriel S. Gilbertson

Claire K. Glover

Hunter T. Goff

Hunter R. Graham

Madison J. Griffith

Saige M. Grinnell

Hannah M. Gulbronson

Michael T. Haerr

Payton R. Hamm

Leanna L. Hartsock

Alexander Hess

Alexander J. Hewitt

Jadah R. Hicks

Elliott K. Hoffmann

Karma A. James

Nolan J. Jenkins

Mason Kumming

Aric J. LaRue

Tucker D. Lehman

Kyra R. Lehrman

Connor M. Leveling

Jordan J. Lewis

Darbie M. Marshall

Skylar T. Maxwell

Peyton G. Meyer

William M. Millard

Bruce A. Miller

Riley J. Monroe

Tamarah M. Murray

Lexie M. Musser

Marisa E. Nix

Zachary C. Novy

Phoenix D. O’Leary

Julius A. Owoseni

Joseph A. Parker

Eliana F. Parks

Marcella E. Raimundi

Macy E. Ranbarger

Austin R. Renner

Jackson R. Rhein

Avery J. Rost

Ella G. Russo

Zachary E. Russo

Amaya T. Sayles

Brenna A. Severt

Rebecca S. Shepherd

Michael C. Skaggs

Lawson M. Smith

Bethany B. Stone

Mason J. Stroud

Ciara N. Swope

Avery A. Taake

Cole J. Taddei

Jessie L. Tavares

Jared Taylor

Bret D. Tomaszewski

Austin Walraven

Olivia G. White

Dahntay J. Williams

Grant A. Williams-Booker

Makenna A. Winkler

Ashlee R. Young

Carter J. Young

Taylor J. Young

– 6th Grade Honorable Mention –

Tryniti D. Austell

Grace A. Bettis

Ali D. Booker

Janae N. Brown

Kaleb D. Brown

Brody P. Bugger

Timothy J. Catanzaro II

Dwayne Chatman Jr

Dylan J. Cooper

Mariah Y. Cotton

Nicholas W. Despain

Jonah D. Ellis

Elijah J. Gramlick

Abby N. Gutgsell

Jakiyah D. Harris

Sydney M. Hayes

Sophie E. Heller

Hayley A. Horrell

Ryan M. Kroskey

Dylan C. May

Haidyn McGill

Jacob W. Midgley

Morgan N. Minar

Kylie N. Mitchell

Jayson D. Mock

Jadyn D. Pascua

Emilee I. Penn

Grace E. Polinsky

Mason E. Rohloff

Brandon M. Rust

Darien L. Singleton

Madison K. Skaggs

Mariyah D. Thomas

Peyton Vecera

Jermaine C. Williams

Jurnee L. Yates

Editor’s Note: The honor roll from Fulton Junior High School will be in next week’s edition.