OTHS names Class of 2017 Honor Roll students for first semester

O’FALLON – O’Fallon Township High School has released the┬ástudents named to the first semester honor roll for the 2016-17 school year. Due to the large number of students, the O’Fallon Weekly will be running a different class each week. We previously ran the class of 2020 on February 1, the class of 2019 on February, and the class of 2018 on February 15.

The following students in the class of 2017 were named to the Honor Roll:

– Highest Honor Roll –

Eboni T. Acoff

Grace E. Appel

Natalie G. Bak

Cooper D. Barnhill

Claudia M. Beck

Abby L. Becker

Victoria L. Birchem

Bradley A. Bishop

Ronald J. Black

Claire M. Bordenave

Bailey D. Boswell

Kobey R. Bosworth

Chandler L. Cairatti

Abigail F. Carney

Mae M. Chapman

Randy Z. Chen

Alexander G. Christensen

Madelyn E. Cooper

Rebecca L. Cowin

Devin W. Cox

Haley J. Cox

Parker A. Crain

Jessica E. Croissant

Madison A. DeBoer

Daniel J. Dela Cruz

Jamie P. Dela CruzJ

acob C. DeLange

Taylor M. Dittmar

Alexandra D. Eader

Jacob R. Earley

Natalie E. Edwards

Claire O. Fraser

Jillian R. Gasser

Nolan M. Gavin

Gabriella F. Goerke

Robert A. Gonzalez, Jr.

Brian T. Goodman

Tia A. Grant

Laura C. Green

Jennifer R. Greene

Taylor N. Grout

Joseph A. Guithues

Austin W. Halverson

Kathleen N. Halwachs

Elisabeth L. Hansen

Makenzee L. Hansen

Emma R. Harris

Blake T. Heimann

Madeleine J. Henken

Eric S. Henrichs

Jessica L. Hoffer

Kamila L. Hostetter

Rachael M. Howey

Kaitlyn M. Jackson

Danna L. Jenkins

Bryan T. Kalkwarf

Lauren M. Kalteis

Caitlin A. Kayser

Olivia T. Kloeckner

Mackenzie A. Koester

Lillian R. Kovich

Joseph B. Kurrasch

Megan E. Lamontagne

Kirsten A. Langlois

Devin S. Le Pere

Hope B. Lovell

Joy B. Lovell

Andrew M. Maxwell

Luke E. Meidel

Sophia A. Melzer

Dylan N. Miller

Liana K. Miller

Matthew P. Miller

Nicholas A. Mueller

Nicholas O. Noblitt

Gabriel N. Norsigian

Hayden A. Ourada

Jeonghu *. Park

Jamon D. Peatross

Caitlyn M. Person

Austin J. Plymell

Mary K. Porath

Preston L. Porter

Destiny A. Pottin

Cassady A. Reno

Taylor P. Reynolds

William S. Richards

Annie J. Roberts

Trenton E. Rust

Mackenzie K. Ryan

Lillian L. Schmidt

Zachary K. Scott

Margaret M. Sheerin

Michaela K. Shoemaker

Dylan P. Sholtes

Dominic A. Smiley

Anne P. Speight

Adam M. Spihlman

Madison C. Stacey

Keaton T. Steele

Blake R. Stroh

Sienna R. Stroud

Lauren E. Thomas

Silwana *. Tiwari

Janelle M. Vollmer

Abigail P. Wangerin

Abigail P. Weidner

Lauren N. White

Andrea N. Wieman

Abigail E. Willgohs

DeAndra M. Willis

Devonn T. Wilson

Heath P. Zuber

– Honor Roll –

Michael S. Adkins

Lazandra D. Asberry

Ethan H. Bacott

Mackenzie C. Ballance

Paige M. Black

Madelyn C. Blair

Sierra M. Blanco

Micheal D. Boan

Cameron R. Bopp

Connor N. Breyer

Camryn E. Bright

Summer L. Brooks

Hunter N. Brown

Bianca A. Castillo

Cedric L. Cobb

Reid O. Conner

Justin J. Cooper

Lauren M. Cooper

Erin L. Cornwall

Dina L. Courtland

Connor D. Crane

DeAndre V. Crawley

Cody N. Crowder

Autumn M. Daenzer

Jordan E. DeRemer

Joshua L. Dodge

Kersten M. Douglas

Marta S. Durk

Jenelle A. Edwards

Devin M. Ellis-Martin

William C. Farrar

Victoria R. Ford

Alison J. Fournie

Daphne K. Fowler

Donovan H. Frailey

Caleb J. Frohbieter

Malik Y. Giddens

Paris I. Grady

Bradley L. Gruberman

Jordan M. Guethle

Chase E. Hackstadt

Amanda J. Hair

Connor H. Hale

Avant M. Hall

Fahad A. Haque

Shamonie A. Harlan

Jasmyn L. Harris

Logan L. Harris

Samantha J. Hartkop

Jessica L. Hartmann

Mason J. Hewitt

Brianna M. Honma

Emily A. Hopkins

Brittany A. Houston

Sierra N. Hughes

Ryan S. Hurst

Erica N. Jacobs

Abbey M. Johnson

Alley E. Johnson

Kevin S. Jolani

Marion C. Jones

Nathaniel D. Jones

Kathryn R. Kampmeyer

Saran A. Khalid-Giddings

WonJun Kim

Christian M. Koechner

Sydney M. Korstad

Austin R. Kramer

Cassandra R. Krusac

Alec R. Kuhl

Sarah J. Kurtz

Divine N. Lane

Gregory T. LaPointe

Jonathan T. Ledee

Kelsey M. Lentz

Dominik *. Lichota

Grace N. Lindsay

Kristen J. Lintvedt

Jordan M. Lipe

Nicholas D. Longhorn

Lawrence W. MacDonald

Noah M. Macias

Riley T. Mason

Jacob W. Maxey

Faith A. McCaskey

Kenzi B. McCormick

Audrey A. Meyer

Taylor A. Miller

Karla Andrea R. Mulato

Ryan A. Nelson

Madeline K. Noblitt

Gracelynn R. Norgaard

Natalee M. Nowak-Roddy

Andrew R. Orf

Alexandre J. Orr

Alexis N. Patch

Devan N. Patel

Joshua A. Peaugh

Katherine A. Pierce

Oakes N. Pinske

Joshua M. Preston

Alexandria T. Proffitt

Tyler J. Przybysz

Hannah E. Radden

Octavio J. Ramirez-Guajardo

Steven A. Reaves

Taliah Y. Reese

Lindsey N. Reinacher

Lukas A. Reuther

Jordan D. Richardson

Natalie M. Richardson

Tiffany L. Rieke

Sarah A. Rivers

Tyler M. Robke

Savannah M. Roman

Joseph M. Sanchez, Jr.

Ryan M. Sanders

Hayden T. Schaefer

LeAnn M. Schmitt

Spencer A. Schuller

William G. Severns

Mackenzie E. Shelton

Richard C. Shepherd

Aniya C. Shoffner

Anthony N. Signore

Allison N. Silvestrini

Jordan K. Sims

Kylie D. Smith

Luke H. Stadts

Aimee N. Stein

Michael N. Stein

Rebecca G. Tamblyn

Tiara D. Taylor

Noah L. Tenllado

Jourdan H. Teverbaugh

Jessica R. Thier

Robert E. Tinge

Matthew E. Toohey

Jacob R. Trebilcock

Riley E. Trebilcock

Destiny M. Turner

Jared G. Turner

Sadie B. Veillette

Kyle J. Walter

Mya A. Watson Blake

Johnathan R. Whitaker

Carson M. Willis

Keyvon D. Wilson

William T. Wilson, V.

Samantha R. Winkelmann

Zachary J. Winkler

Paris N. Wood

Michael A. Wyman

Shallamar M. Wade

Leah E. Walton

Michael J. Warren

Christian A. Whitesides

Haley M. Whittaker

Sierra P. Workman

Keely K. Wunder

Cody T. Wyatt

Alex D. Young