OTHS names Class of 2018 Honor Roll students for first semester

O’FALLON – O’Fallon Township High School has released the┬ástudents named to the first semester honor roll for the 2016-17 school year. Due to the large number of students, the O’Fallon Weekly will be running a different class each week. We previously ran the class of 2020 on February 1 and the class of 2019 on February 8.

The following students in the class of 2018 were named to the Honor Roll:

– Highest Honor Roll –

Parker S. Anderson

Grant F. Appel

Khory J. Bachman

Skylar N. Bair

Natalie L. Bartimus

Nicholas E. Beck

Benjamin R. Belongy

Samantha R. Bierly

Garrett T. Blenkush

Brooke N. Boatman

Elizabeth L. Boehning

Kali B. Bolton

Clayton J. Bonitati

Teron D. Bowman II

Kirsten R. Brown

Racquel E. Brown

Nathan J. Burton

Erin R. Byrnes

Abigail G. Byrnside

Lonnie L. Byrnside III

Nicholas M. Carducci

Sae Y. Choe

Miya Christensen

Victoria H. Clinton

Madeline L. Collins

Jared D. Dalonzo

Jessica R. Davis

Joelle M. Dorries

Matthew K. Doyle

Christopher J. Duncan

Samuel B. Feathers

Sean P. Feuerhelm

Jodi G. Fischer

Peter T. Fleming

Alexandria H. Foote

Alexis M. Gaab

Alyssa A. Gederman

Max R. Gibbs

Matthew T. Gilster

Hayden W. Gittner

Sierra B. Grasher

Emily V. Hairr

Derek W. Harris JR

Jonathan M. Harris

Zoe M. Havens

Rachel E. Hayden

Robert W. Hayes

Garrett W. Herring

Ashlynn K. Honma

Justin A. Hovick

Jake R. Howey

Regan L. Hutchison

Michaela M. Jablonski

Kylie M. James

Blake Janas

Isabella R. Johnson

Julie A. Jordan

Brooke E. Kalous

Nathan C. Kellermann

Abigail G. Kinnard

Anastasia M. Kirby

Halie A. Kosmopolis

Nicholas A. Kruse

Megan N. Lanter

Timothy C. LeBlanc

Joel C. Lindsey

Caitlin B. Lloyd

Amayrani Lopez

Cassidy R. Lurk

Andrew B. Luz

Kelsey Lyles

Rebekah I. Macdonald

Kyle N. Manera

Rebecca K. Mann

Kira S. Mantz

Emily R. Marrs

Allison L. Martin

Nathan L. Martin

Alayna L. McCoy

Alyssa R. McMinn

Delaney E. Mikos

Ryan M. Millard

Kaitlyn M. Mueller

Patrick W. Murphy

Tessa E. Nesch

Andrew J. Novy

Daniel J. O Connor

Isaac C. Oechsle

Christopher B. Ord

Katarina E. Papachrisanthou

Sean R. Pelato

Kaileigh N. Perrier

Jonathan D. Prouhet

William J. Ralphs

Jeremy J. Reno

Monika Reynolds

Morgan M. Rohloff

Joshua D. Rohn

Bruno Rosado Monagas

Maeve N. Rost

Julia K. Roth

Alexis S. Russel

Isabel M. Saenz

Jesse D. Saldana

Grace E. Scherschel

Madyson M. Schreiber

Caleb R. Shelton

Hannah M. Shultz

Hannah I. Sill

Elise C. Smith

Kristin J. Smith

Stephanie M. Sternberg

Graham E. Sudduth

Suzanna R. Talley

Zane C. Toner

Amy E. Wagner

Madison M. Weitlauf

Claire F. Wilcox

Jade M. Williams

Brooke P. Witzel

Spencer J. Woll

Alaina M. Worker

Ananya S. Yaganti

Hayden Ybarra

Christian A. Zaman

– Honor Roll –

Christopher A. Ajao

Imani Alexander

McKay A. Bailey

Hanna K. Barnes

Jeremy P. Barnes

Eduardo E. Barragan

Miranda E. Beckner

Elizabeth R. Bellina

Kevin J. Belobrajdic

Matthew T. Blomberg

Logan N. Boente

Adrian D. Bolds

Sophia H. Border

Hannah G. Brandes

Asia M. Broussard

Katherine M. Buchanan

Alec C. Busse

Lucas R. Capistrant

Jay A. Carroll

Parker J. Charlebois

Jack K. Chosay

Carissa R. Christensen

Talia Christensen

Justin E. Coleman

Kathryn M. Comeaux

Dean T. Cooley

Mary R. Costantinou

Claudia K. Cozadd

Kylie M. Creek

Hannah L. Dapson

William C. Davis

Angel N. Deadmond

Alvin L. Doss III

Zachary J. Dover

Reid L. Ellerbrake

David L. Erickson

Lindsey J. Escudero

Allyson C. Estler

Lucas A. Etheridge

Alexis N. Farmer

Stephanie S. Favela

Austin J. Fogwell

Noelle M. Forcier

Holden B. Fulcher

Kaylee Gonzalez

Ethan O. Hacker

Daniel P. Hammond

Alexandra P. Hardy

Caitlin M. Harley

Trent E. Hawk Frey

Nicole M. Hebel

Adam R. Herbert

Ava N. Hipskind

Mark J. Hoerner

Jacob E. Holan

Jadyn A. Holt

Adam M. Hudder

Emily C. Jansen

Deja R. Jenkins

Deondra C. Johnson II

Christina A. Jones

Quinton D. Jones

Hayden M. Juenger

Caroline C. Keller

Makayla N. Kincaid

Brandon J. Kirk

Jacob R. Koenig

Hannah Kolker

Mia S. Laing

LaRynn L. Lang

Kyle M. Lenzie

Alisha M. Lester

Kevin Lockett

Zachary Lynn

Dominic J. Macaluso

Mason M. Macias

Ryan Mank

Noah R. Mantz

Maxwell R. Matheny

Kailey E. McCloud

Elizabeth A. McDevitt

Matthew W. McDowell

Camryn C. McKinney

Treavor L. McLeland

Kayla F. McSherry

Natalie M. Meinkoth

Dana D. Merritt

Ryann B. Moore

Amy T. Muschler

Jimarquez L. Nauden

Jordan T. Nguyen

Jackson B. Nickish

Matthew J. Oberts

Francisco-Rey A. Pedroza

Christian A. Perez

Robert C. Pittman

Isaac Pullen

Jordan A. Reed

Bailey A. Rhodes

Ashley R. Risse

Elijah J. Rosenberg

Kathryn M. Sanders

Payton M. Sandlin

Tiarra J. Saverson

Grant I. Schilling

Kailee E. Schlosser

Anthony G. Schneider

Savanah B. Schuhardt

Caleb J. Schuster

David L. Skittino

Andrew R. Smith

Brianna R. Smith

Nathan J. Smith

Taylor A. Smith

Brianna M. Spear

Bailey J. Spengler

Braedon C. Spicer

Nicole L. Stankevitz

Jayla N. Stubblefield

Samantha L. Stutsman

Renae N. Suberly

Paige M. Swieda

James D. Taylor II

Nathaniel A. Tole

Saneatha S. Trice

Shallamar M. Wade

Leah E. Walton

Michael J. Warren

Christian A. Whitesides

Haley M. Whittaker

Sierra P. Workman

Keely K. Wunder

Cody T. Wyatt

Alex D. Young