OTHS names Class of 2019 Honor Roll students for first semester

O’FALLON – O’Fallon Township High School has released the students named to the first semester honor roll for the 2016-17 school year. Due to the large number of students, the O’Fallon Weekly will be running a different class each week.

The following students in the class of 2019 were named to the Honor Roll.

– Highest Honor Roll – 

Isabelle N. Akoro

Marc Allerheiligen

Mohammed W. Ashkar

Katarina F. Ausley

Trevadj D. Austell

Marissa L. Aviles

Carson J. Bair

Kiarra M. Bartlett

Jordan N. Baskette

Lucas J. Biehn

Connor T. Bleisch

Nolan D. Bradley

Madison T. Brake

Molly A. Brennan

Dorian M. Brown

Tristin D. Brown

Gabrielle D. Brunner

Ian N. Burch

Charles H. Camp IV

Jessica G. Camp

Hannah E. Caraway

Joshua A. Carpenter

Haihley C. Connors

Alyssa L. Corso

Leah K. Corso

Isaiah M. Craft

Joseph W. Deagan

Anna M. DeMonge

Kai L. Diltz

Kyle D. Dismukes

Grace A. Dumstorff

Laura M. Edwards

Joseph P. Estrada

Ryan W. Feldt

Jessica A. Finck

Kayla E. Fisher

Aidan C. Gass

Jonte M. Gray

Skyler M. Grotsky

Julia B. Gundlach

Jaila M. Guy

Logan M. Halloran

Travis C. Halverson

KeSean L. Harrington

Kyle W. Harting

Jacob E. Hayes

Ashton A. Hess

Samantha M. Hogue

Blake C. Holliday

Ella A. Hoover

David J. Hur

Alisa M. Jenkins

Addison Jones

Sam R. Kassab

James H. Kelly

Kathryn D. Kim

Philip Y. Kim

Wonyoung Kim

Sophia Koesterer

Ryan K. Komm

Kennedy J. Kreidell

Brendan M. Krell

Braedan M. Lay

Lauren E. Le Pere

Kevin Liu

Hunter J. Loyet

Adler E. Maher

Riley E. Maher

Alexis V. Martin

Luke M. McDevitt

Molly M. Melzer

RyAnne K. Mikos

Kayla N. Miller

Kurtis J. Miller

Stephen R. Monson

Ashlyn N. Morris

Tiffany T. Nguyen

Chloe E. Nichols

Sydney N. Osborne

Kirsten M. Paape

Nicholas P. Papachrisanthou

Grace Park

Taylor L. Peck

Melanie R. Peters

Gabriel R. Picato

Matthew D. Prouhet

Hannah M. Raby

James Randolph

Cara L. Rhodes

Donald J. Richards

Gloria R. Rousseau

Sienna F. Salcido

Emma Sanabia

Emma K. Sanchez

Karlie R. Sheppard

Jacquelyn S. Simpson

Sarah S. Smith

Nicholas J. Spihlman

Jonathan M. Stein

Camryn A. Stroud

Catherine F. Taylor

Nathan L. Tinge

Brilynn S. Touma

Mikaela L. Trujillo

Kendra A. Vollmer

Ryan Waegner

Kiera J. Walker

Sydney K. Wangerin

Liliana M. Ward

Ethan D. Weld

John K. Werner

Catina B. West

Gabriel Whitesides

Alexander J. Wilhelm

Madison O. Winkeler

– Honor Roll –

Ryan S. Anderson

Edzel A. Antiporda

Riley E. Bigham

Joshua Bjornson

Coby L. Blaylock

Ryan T. Bloom

Olivia L. Branz

Abby E. Braswell

Caden W. Brown

Ethan W. Bucshon

Reyna N. Bullock

Trey M. Burkhalter

Benjamin D. Bush

Evan M. Carney

Madison B. Chaplin

Brannon G. Clark

Robert E. Clark

Natalie G. Cochran

Elizabeth L. Colson

Andrew S. Combs

Aaron S. Cummins

Chaianna H. Curry

Savannah E. DeLange

Nickolas J. Deprey

Willow S. Devine

Jordan T. Dowling

Caitlyn E. Drolet

Kaleb Edmunds

Caleb P. Engel

Andrew Farroll

Athena G. Fernandez

Nicholas P. Forgette

Katherine Fraser

Emiley Fritz

Awstun W. Galligan

Abigail George

Hannah N. Gibson

Gavin R. Gonzalez

Jasmynn V. Hale

Stephen G. Hardy

Quinn Q. Harris

Riley J. Hinton

Lauren J. Hodge

Sophia C. Hoffmann

Omar E. Jackson

Sara M. Kizziar

Jacklynn L. Knerrer

Nicholas Koenig

Austin R. Kostedt

Adam J. Kramer

Breann C. Kronenberger

Rachel E. Lakenburges

Caris Lidisky

Samuel D. Lyles

Austin M. Lynn

Patrick D. Lyon

Samuel A. McCoy

Taylor C. McElroy

Grant M. McKee

Michael E. Meyer

Tanner V. Middendorf

Skylar K. Mitchell

Brianna M. Morris

Mallory A. Moyers

Nathan R. Mueller

Colton L. Mullis

Marcus A. Myers

Mitchell R. Nalley

Hieu Nguyen

Taylar H. Nolden

Taylor J. Patterson

Margaret-Mary P. Pauley

Aimee N. Peterson

Javon Q. Phifer

Colin P. Phillips

Jaden X. Proffitt

Madison A. Rieck

Hannah M. Risberg

Peyton O. Robinson

Alyssa M. Rowe

Ashleigh N. Rowe

Meghan E. Ryan

Thomas G. Schwartz

Timothy J. Simpson

Amber R. Smith

Margaret Solberg

Georgia A. Spory

Lauren E. Stanley

Zoyalyn M. Stoll

Katherine M. Storck

Anna Tamblyn

Madison P. Thornton

Kiley G. Tippett

Katherine Toftemark

Kristin N. Trobaugh

Skylar N. Van Driel

William R. VanAlstine

Logan M. Vandever

Giovanni K. Venuti

Gabrielle R. Vineyard

Dyson L. Walker

Mackenzie B. Williams

Lucas R. Wood